Event Space Available

Description Date Available
Archery Kit - Certified Facilitator's Only
4/8/2019 8:30 AM - 9/30/2019 6:30 PM      
Archery Range Kit - Certified Facilitator's Only
4/8/2019 8:30 AM - 9/30/2019 6:30 PM      
Just for Girls, Laurel (new Location)
9/20/2019 4:00 PM - 9/22/2019 12:00 PM 79      
Family Camping - Letterboxing Weekend, Laurel
9/27/2019 5:00 PM - 9/29/2019 11:00 AM      
Letterboxing: Laurelei's Adventure Weekend CREW, Seniors & Ambassadors, Laurel
9/27/2019 6:00 PM - 9/29/2019 11:00 AM 18      
Letterboxing: Laurelei's Adventure Weekend, JCSAm, Laurel
9/27/2019 6:00 PM - 9/29/2019 11:00 AM 56      
Letterboxing: Laurelei's Adventure Day, DBJCSAm, Laurel
9/28/2019 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 42      
Bird's the Word, Cadettes - Ivoryton
9/29/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 50      
Constellations and Night Hike Under Dark Skies, Laurel - Daisies and Brownies FULL
10/4/2019 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Full      
Quassy Family Fun Day - Middlebury
10/5/2019 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM 807      
Junior Overnight at Beardsley Zoo
10/5/2019 6:00 PM - 10/6/2019 8:30 AM 125      
Fire Building for Juniors, Katoya
10/6/2019 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 13      
Beginner Archery 12:30-2:30pm, JCSAm - Carlson
10/6/2019 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM Full      
Beginner Archery 12:30-2:30pm, JCSAm - Rocky Craig
10/6/2019 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 3      
Outdoor Cooking, Juniors, Katoya
10/6/2019 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM 11      
Beginner Archery 3:00-5:00pm, JCSAm - Carlson
10/6/2019 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 3      
Beginner Archery 3:00-5:00pm, JCSAm - Rocky Craig
10/6/2019 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 7      
S'monthly Campfire - An-Se-Ox, Oxford
10/6/2019 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 35      
S'monthly Campfire - Laurel, Lebanon
10/6/2019 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 52      
S'monthly Campfire - Rocky Craig, Stamford
10/6/2019 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 37      
Someone Special and Me, Camp Laurel
10/11/2019 5:00 PM - 10/13/2019 12:00 PM 169      
Rosie's Story for Daisies, Milford
10/12/2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 35      
Brownie Outdoor Adventurer, Milford
10/12/2019 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM 29      
Beginner Archery 12:30-2:30pm, JCSAm - Aspetuck
10/12/2019 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 20      
Beginner Archery 12:30-3:30pm, JCSAm, Merrie-Wood
10/12/2019 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 16      
Beginner Archery 3:00-5:00pm, JCSAm - Aspetuck
10/12/2019 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 16      
Beginner Archery 3:00-5:00pm, JCSAm - Merrie-Wood
10/12/2019 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 15      
Canoeing for Juniors 12pm-2pm, Pattagansett
10/13/2019 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM 6      
Canoeing for Juniors 2:30pm-4:30pm, Pattagansett
10/13/2019 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM 11      
Boating with Brownies, 9:30-11:30am, Pattagansett
10/14/2019 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM 22      
Boating with Brownies, 12-2pm, Pattagansett
10/14/2019 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM 3      
Ambassador Water, Glastonbury
10/19/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 20      
Brownie Bugs at Fairfield Audubon, 10:00-11:00am, Fairfield
10/19/2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 20      
Brownie Hiker at Fairfield Audubon, 10:00-11:00am, Fairfield
10/19/2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 26      
Brownie Outdoor Adventurer, 10:00-11;00am, Glastonbury
10/19/2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 14      
Cadette Outdoor Art, Glastonbury
10/19/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 10      
Junior Animal Habitats at Fairfield Audubon, Fairfield
10/19/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4      
Senior Locavore at Glastonbury Audubon
10/19/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 12      
Cadette Trees at Bartlett Arboretum & Garden, Stamford
10/19/2019 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM 30      
Brownie Outdoor Adventurer, 11-12pm, Glastonbury
10/19/2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 18      
Brownie Bugs at Fairfield Audubon, 11:15-12:15am, Fairfield
10/19/2019 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM 26      
Brownie Hiker at Fairfield Audubon, 11:15-12:15am, Fairfield
10/19/2019 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM 26      
Junior Animal Habitats, Bartlett Arboretum, Stamford
10/19/2019 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 8      
Exploring the Shore, Cadettes, Westport
10/20/2019 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM 9      
Fire Building: Cadettes, Candlewood
10/20/2019 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 9      
Letterboxing Hike - Advanced, Laurel
10/20/2019 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM 40      
Beginner Archery 12:30-2:30pm, JCSAm - Candlewood
10/20/2019 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 1      
Letterboxing Hike - Beginner 1-3pm, Laurel
10/20/2019 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 28      
Outdoor Cooking: Cadettes, Candlewood
10/20/2019 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM 15      
Letterboxing Hike - Beginner, 2-4pm, Laurel
10/20/2019 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Full      
Beginner Archery 3:00-5:00pm, JCSAm, Candlewood
10/20/2019 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 15      
25th Annual Haunted Hike, Katoya, Friday - 7-9pm
10/25/2019 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM 294      
25th Annual Haunted Hike, Tour Guides, Friday - 7-9pm
10/25/2019 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM 88      
25th Annual Haunted Hike, Trail Ghouls, Friday - 7-9pm
10/25/2019 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM 38      
25th Annual Haunted Hike, Katoya, Saturday - 1-3pm
10/26/2019 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 292      
25th Annual Haunted Hike, Tour Guides, Saturday 1-5pm
10/26/2019 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM 96      
25th Annual Haunted Hike, Katoya - Saturday - 3:30-5 pm
10/26/2019 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 292      
25th Annual Haunted Hike, Katoya - Saturday - 7-8:30pm
10/26/2019 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM 264      
25th Annual Haunted Hike, Tour Guides, Saturday 7-8:30pm
10/26/2019 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM 100      
25th Annual Haunted Hike, Trail Ghouls, Saturday 7-8:30pm
10/26/2019 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM 22      
Life Skills of Native Americans, Juniors and Cadettes, Bushy Hill Nature Center
10/27/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 50      
Firebuilding for Brownies, 11-12:30pm, An-Se-Ox
10/27/2019 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Full      
Outdoor Cooking: Brownies, An-Se-Ox
10/27/2019 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM 10      
Daisy Greenhouse Explorers; Bartlett Arboretum
11/2/2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 30      
Brownie Greenhouse Scientists; Bartlett Arboretum
11/2/2019 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 28      
Outdoor Cooking for Daisy, 11-12:30pm, AnSeOx
11/3/2019 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 25      
Letterboxing Hike - Advanced, An-se-ox
11/3/2019 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM 40      
Beginner Archery - JCSAm, Camp An-Se-Ox
11/3/2019 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 20      
Letterboxing Hike - Beginner, 1-3pm, An-se-ox
11/3/2019 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 35      
Outdoor Cooking for Daisy, 1:15-2:45pm, AnSeOx
11/3/2019 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM 35      
Letterboxing Hike - Beginner, 2-4pm, An-se-ox
11/3/2019 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 34      
Beginner Archery - JCSAm, Camp An-Se-Ox
11/3/2019 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 20      
S'monthly Campfire - An-Se-Ox, Oxford
11/3/2019 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 38      
S'monthly Campfire - Laurel, Lebanon
11/3/2019 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 40      
S'monthly Campfire - Rocky Craig, Stamford
11/3/2019 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 27      
Juliette Gordon Low Blast from the Past Birthday Party, Katoya
11/9/2019 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 1      
Overnight at Beardsley Zoo; Beardsley Zoo, BJCSAm
11/9/2019 6:00 PM - 11/10/2019 8:30 AM 109      
Desert Island Challenge, Brownie, Rocky Craig
11/10/2019 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Full      
Outdoor Cooking: Juniors, Rocky Craig
11/10/2019 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 7      
Katniss Skills School, Junior, Rocky Craig FULL
11/10/2019 1:15 PM - 4:30 PM Full      
Outdoor Cooking: Cadettes, Rocky Craig
11/10/2019 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM 21      
S'monthly Campfire - Candlewood, New Fairfield
11/10/2019 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 58      
S'monthly Campfire - Merrie-Wood, Manchester
11/10/2019 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 57      
S'monthly Campfire - An-Se-Ox
12/1/2019 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 56      
S'monthly Campfire - Laurel
12/1/2019 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 60      
S'monthly Campfire - Rocky Craig
12/1/2019 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 60      
S'monthly Campfire - Candlewood, New Fairfield
12/8/2019 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 60      
S'monthly Campfire - Merrie-Wood, Manchester
12/8/2019 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 40      
Winter Base Camping, Candlewood
12/18/2019 12:00 PM - 1/19/2020 12:00 PM 15      
Rosie's Story; The Connecticut Audubon Society Center at Fairfield
1/11/2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 PM 28      
Follow the Arrow, Overnight - Candlewood
1/17/2020 6:00 PM - 1/18/2020 3:00 PM 30      
Daisy Greenhouse Explorers; Bartlett Arboretum
1/18/2020 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 30      
Brownie Greenhouse Scientists; Bartlett Arboretum
1/18/2020 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 30      
Clover's Story; The Connecticut Audubon Society Coastal Center
1/25/2020 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 35      
Clover's Story; The Connecticut Audubon Society Coastal Center
1/25/2020 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 35      
Winter Wonderland Exploration, The Connecticut Audubon Society Center at Pomfret
2/1/2020 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM 35      
S'monthly Campfire - Candlewood, New Fairfield
2/9/2020 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 60      
S'monthly Campfire - Merrie-Wood, Manchester
2/9/2020 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 60      
Cadette Winter Overnight - Laurel
2/21/2020 6:00 PM - 2/22/2020 1:00 PM 50      
Daisy Fun in the Snow - Laurel
2/22/2020 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 50      
Maple Sugaring; Bushy Hill Nature Center
2/22/2020 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 47      
Brownie/Junior Winter Exploration - Laurel
2/22/2020 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 50      
Senior - Ambassador Winter Camping Laurel
2/22/2020 2:00 PM - 2/23/2020 9:00 AM 50      
Drive-thru Guru
2/29/2020 8:00 AM - 3/1/2020 12:00 PM